Peñafrancia Tours Bus Schedule + Routes & Fare

Peñafrancia Tours bus schedule and fare from Manila to different parts of the Bicol Region like Tabaco, Legazpi, Naga, Daraga, and Sorsogon. Last updated on January 18, 2020.

Peñafrancia Tours has an extensive bus route network in Southern Luzon, especially in the Bicol Region. It has buses that link Manila (EDSA Cubao, Ermita, Pasay) and several towns and cities in the Bicol Region such as Tabaco, Legazpi, Naga, Gubat, Lagonoy, and Sorsogon. Check out the bus schedule and routes below.

Peñafrancia Tours Bus Schedule + Routes & Fare
Mount Mayon, Albay

Peñafrancia Tours Bus Schedule from EDSA Cubao

 Bus Type DestinationFrom CubaoTo CubaoFare
Elite BusLegazpi6:00 AM5:00 AMP1,300
Regular ACLegazpi7:30 AM6:00 AMP950
Elite BusLegazpi8:30 AM8:30 AMP1,300
Regular ACGubat5:30 PM3:00 PMP1,050
SkybusNaga7:30 PM8:30 PMP1,150
SkybusNaga8:00 PM8:00 PMP1,150
Elite BusLagonoy8:00 PM6:00 PMP1,250
Skybus PremiereNaga8:15 PM8:15 PMP2,000
Regular ACLagonoy8:30 PM5:30 PMP875
Regular ACCalabanga8:30 PM5:45 PMP820
Elite BusSorsogon8:30 PM4:30 PMP1,450
Elite BusLegazpi9:00 PM5:00 PMP1,300
Elite BusNaga9:00 PM8:45 PMP1,150

Peñafrancia Tours Bus Schedule from Ermita

 Bus Type DestinationFrom ErmitaTo ErmitaFare
SkybusLegazpi6:00 PM4:30 PMP1,300
SkybusTabaco7:00 PM4:30 PMP1,300
Regular ACNaga8:00 PM8:15 PMP1,150

Peñafrancia Tours Bus Schedule from Pasay

 Bus TypeDestination From PasayTo PasayFare
Elite BusLegazpi7:30 PM6:00 PMP1,300
SkybusNaga8:00 PM8:00 PMP1,150

Have you tried taking this bus service? How was your experience? Please let us know in the comment section below. Please take note that the schedule may change without prior notice, if you see any changes, please let us know to help our fellow travelers get the most accurate schedule. Thanks!

If you are traveling on a tight schedule, we highly recommend that you call the bus company to confirm the trip. Have a safe journey!

Follow Us

If this blog has helped you in any way, consider following us on our Facebook Page or our Instagram account. You may also subscribe to our YouTube Channel to watch our recent videos.

Leave a Reply

Close Menu
error: Content is protected !!