Partas Bus Schedule + Routes and Fare

Partas bus schedule and fare from Manila to different parts of Northern Luzon like La Union, Vigan, Laoag, and Abra. Last updated on January 18, 2020.

Partas has an extensive bus route network in Northern Luzon, especially in the Ilocos region. They have buses that link Manila (Cubao, Pasay, Sampaloc) and several towns and cities in Ilocos region such as Laoag, Vigan, La Union, Abra, Candon, and Pagudpud. Check out the bus schedule and routes below.

things to do in ilocos norte
Pagudpud, Ilocos Norte | Bigstock

Partas Bus Schedule from Pasay

DepartureDestinationFareTravel Time
12:15 AMSebayPhp5415 hours
2:00 AMAbraPhp76010 hours
3:00 AMSan Fernando, LUPhp5415 hours
4:00 AMViganPhp7609 hours
5:00 AMAbraPhp76010 hours
5:00 AMSebayPhp5415 hours
6:00 AMSan Fernando, LUPhp5415 hours
6:00 AMLaoagPhp83810 hours
7:00 AMSan Fernando, LUPhp5415 hours
7:00 AMAbraPhp76010 hours
8:00 AMViganPhp7609 hours
9:00 AMCandonPhp6388 hours
10:00 AMAbraPhp76010 hours
10:00 AMPagudpudPhp91513 hours
10:00 AMSan Jose, MindoroPhp1,100n/a
11:00 AMSan Fernando, LUPhp5415 hours
11:00 AMLaoagPhp83810 hours
12:00 NNSan Fernando, LUPhp5415 hours
12:00 NNAbraPhp76010 hours
DepartureDestinationFareTravel Time
1:00 PMCandonPhp6388 hours
1:00 PMLaoagPhp83810 hours
2:00 PMAbraPhp76010 hours
3:00 PMSFLUPhp5415 hours
3:00 PMViganPhp7609 hours
4:00 PMAbraPhp76010 hours
4:00 PMLaoagPhp83810 hours
5:00 PMAbraPhp76010 hours
5:00 PMSFLUPhp5415 hours
6:00 PMViganPhp7609 hours
6:00 PMSan Jose, MindoroPhp1,100n/a
7:00 PMLaoagPhp83810 hours
8:00 PMCandonPhp6388 hours
8:00 PMViganPhp7609 hours
9:00 PMAbraPhp76010 hours
9:00 PMLaoagPhp83810 hours
9:00 PMPagudpudPhp91513 hours
10:00 PMViganPhp7609 hours
10:00 PMLaoagPhp83810 hours
10:00 PMAbraPhp76010 hours
10:00 PMSan Jose, MindoroPhp1,100n/a
11:00 PMViganPhp7609 hours
12:00 MNAbraPhp76010 hours
12:00 MNLaoagPhp83810 hours
Powered by 12Go Asia system

Partas Bus Schedule from Sampaloc

DepartureDestinationFareTravel Time
11:30 AMCandonPhp6388 hours
1:00 PMPagudpudPhp91513 hours
3:00 PMPagudpudPhp91513 hours
5:00 PMViganPhp7609 hours
7:00 PMLaoagPhp79711 hours
8:30 PMPagudpudPhp91513 hours
10:30 PMLaoagPhp79711 hours

Partas Bus Schedule from Pagudpud

Departure TimeDestinationFare
7:00 AMPasayPhp915
2:00 PMSampalocPhp915
3:00 PMSampalocPhp915
4:00 PMPasayPhp915
5:00 PMSampalocPhp915

Partas Bus Schedule from San Fernando, La Union

Departure TimeDestinationFare
2:00 AMCubaoPhp541
4:00 AMBaguioPhp111
4:00 AMPasayPhp541
4:30 AMBaguioPhp111
5:00 AMBaguioPhp111
6:00 AMPasay/CubaoPhp541
6:00 AMBaguioPhp111
6:30 AMBaguioPhp111
7:00 AMBaguioPhp111
7:30 AMBaguioPhp111
8:00 AMPasay/CubaoPhp541
8:00 AMBaguioPhp111
8:30 AMBaguioPhp111
9:00 AMCubaoPhp541
9:30 AMBaguioPhp111
10:00 AMCubaoPhp541
10:00 AMBaguioPhp111
10:30 AMBaguioPhp111
11:00 AMBaguioPhp111
11:30 AMBaguioPhp111
12:00 NNBaguioPhp111
12:00 NNCubaoPhp541
DepartureDestinationFare
1:00 PMBaguioPhp111
2:00 PMCubaoPhp541
2:00 PMBaguioPhp111
3:00 PMBaguioPhp111
4:00 PMPasayPhp541
4:00 PMBaguioPhp111
5:00 PMPasay/CubaoPhp541
5:00 PMBaguioPhp111
6:00 PMPasay/CubaoPhp541
6:00 PMBaguioPhp111
7:00 PMPasay/CubaoPhp541
7:00 PMBaguioPhp111
8:00 PMPasay/CubaoPhp541
8:00 PMBaguioPhp111
9:00 PMPasay/CubaoPhp541
9:00 PMBaguioPhp111
10:00 PMPasay/CubaoPhp541
10:00 PMBaguioPhp111
10:30 PMPasayPhp541
11:30 PMPasayPhp541
12:00 MNCubaoPhp541

Partas Bus Schedule from Vigan, Ilocos Sur

DepartureDestinationFare
2:00 AMCarmenn/a
3:00 AMBaguioPhp370
3:30 AMCarmenn/a
4:00 AMCubaoPhp760
4:30 AMCarmenn/a
5:30 AMBaguioPhp370
6:00 AMPasayPhp760
7:00 AMCubaoPhp760
7:30 AMBaguioPhp760
8:00 AMCubaoPhp760
9:00 AMCubaoPhp760
10:00 AMCubaoPhp760
1:00 PMCubaoPhp760
1:30 PMBaguioPhp370
2:00 PMSampalocPhp760
3:00 PMPasayPhp760
4:30 PMBaguioPhp370
6:00 PMCubaoPhp760
7:30 PMPasayPhp760
8:00 PMCubaoPhp760
8:30 PMPasayPhp760
9:00 PMPasayPhp760
9:30 PMCubaoPhp760
10:30 PMCubaoPhp760

Have you tried taking this bus service? How was your experience? Please let us know in the comment section below. Please take note that the schedule may change without prior notice, if you see any changes, please let us know to help our fellow travelers get the most accurate schedule. Thanks!

If you are traveling on a tight schedule, we highly recommend that you call the bus company to confirm the trip. Have a safe journey!

Follow Us

If this blog has helped you in any way, consider following us on our Facebook Page or our Instagram account. You may also subscribe to our YouTube Channel to watch our recent videos.

Leave a Reply

Close Menu
error: Content is protected !!