Bicol Isarog Bus Schedule + Routes & Fare
Bicol Isarog Bus Schedule + Routes & Fare

Bicol Isarog bus schedule and fare from Manila to different parts of the Bicol Region like Masbate, Legazpi, Naga, and Virac. Last updated on January 18, 2020.

Bicol Isarog Bus has an extensive bus route network in Southern Luzon, especially in Bicol Region. It has buses that link Manila (EDSA Cubao) and several towns and cities in the Bicol Region such as Masbate, Legazpi, Naga, Aroroy, Daraga, and Virac. Check out the bus schedule and routes below.

Bicol Isarog Bus Schedule + Routes & Fare
Mount Mayon, Albay

Bicol Isarog Bus Schedule From EDSA Cubao

 Bus Type DestinationFrom CubaoTo CubaoFare
OrdinaryMasbate11:00 AM11:00 AMP1,000
OrdinaryMasbate11:30 AM11:30 AMP1,000
Regular ACAroroy12:30 PM12:00 PMP1,300
Regular ACMandaon12:30 PM12:00 PMP1,300
Regular ACBalud12:30 PM12:00 PMP1,320
Elite BusMasbate1:00 PM12:00 PMP2,200
Regular ACVirac1:00 PM11:15 AMP980
Regular ACCataingan1:30 PM12:00 PMP1,300
Regular ACCawayan1:30 PM9:00 AMP1,300
SkybusVirac3:30 PM11:15 AMP1,400
Regular ACBulan3:30 PM3:30 PMP1,150
Regular ACVirac4:00 PM11:15 AMP1,000
Regular ACLegazpi7:00 PM5:00 PMP950
Sleeper busLegazpi8:00 PM5:00 PMP1,800
Regular ACDaraga8:00 PM5:00 PMP950
2×1 seatsNaga8:30 PM8:30 PMP950
Elite busNaga8:30 PM8:00 PMP1,100
Regular ACLegazpi8:30 PM5:00 PMP950
Elite BusLegazpi9:00 PM5:00 PMP1,250
Extreme SeatNaga9:00 PM8:30 PMP1,350
Sleeper busNaga9:00 PM8:00 PMP1,500
Elite BusNaga9:00 PM8:00 PMP1,150

Have you tried taking this bus service? How was your experience? Please let us know in the comment section below. Please take note that the schedule may change without prior notice, if you see any changes, please let us know to help our fellow travelers get the most accurate schedule. Thanks!

If you are traveling on a tight schedule, we highly recommend that you call the bus company to confirm the trip. Have a safe journey!

Follow Us

If this blog has helped you in any way, consider following us on our Facebook Page or our Instagram account. You may also subscribe to our YouTube Channel to watch our recent videos.

Leave a Reply