Manila to Tuguegarao: Bus Schedule & Fare

Schedule of bus trips from Manila to Tuguegarao and Tuguegarao to Manila from multiple bus operators.

Going to Northern Luzon from Metro Manila by land? Here’s the schedule of bus trips from various points in Manila to the city to Tuguegarao in Cagayan Province. Tuguegarao is the jump-off point to Palaui Island, Apayao and other towns and attractions in Northern Luzon. [Check out our list of top tourist spots in Cagayan Valley]

Manila to Tuguegarao: Bus Schedule & Fare
Manila to Tuguegarao: Bus Schedule & Fare | Bigstock Photos

The travel time from Manila to Tuguegarao is roughly around 12 hours and the fare varies depending on the bus company.

Bus schedule from Kamias to Tuguegarao via Victory Liner

5:30 AM | Regular Aircon | Fare: Php886
9:15 PM | First Class | Fare: Php1,150
10:30 PM | Regular Aircon | Fare: Php886

Bus Schedule from Cubao to Tuguegarao via Five Star Bus

The fare from Cubao to Tuguegarao is Php886 for regular aircon and Php934 for deluxe service.

5:30 AM (Regular Aircon)
8:30 AM (Regular Aircon)
11:30 AM (Regular Aircon)
2:00 PM (Deluxe)
4:00 PM (Regular Aircon)
7:00 PM (Deluxe)
9:00 PM (Regular Aircon)
11:00 PM (Regular Aircon)
11:59 PM (Deluxe) (Regular Aircon)

Bus schedule from Sampaloc to Tuguegarao via GV Florida Bus

11:30AM TUGUEGARAO Via Ilagan (Regular)
12:30PM STA. ANA – Tuguegarao Via Roxas (Regular)
2:00PM TUGUEGARAO Via Ilagan (One Stop Deluxe)
3:00PM STA. ANA – Tuguegarao Via Roxas (Regular)
4:30PM LASAM – Tuguegarao Via Ilagan (Regular)
4:45PM BALLESTEROS – Tuguegarao Via Roxas (Regular)
5:15PM BALLESTEROS – Tuguegarao Via Ilagan (Deluxe)
5:45PM APARRI – Tuguegarao Via Ilagan (Deluxe)
6:00PM BALLESTEROS – Tuguegarao Via Ilagan (One Stop Deluxe)
6:15PM APARRI – Tuguegarao Via Ilagan (Super Deluxe)
6:30PM GONZAGA – Tuguegarao Via Ilagan (Deluxe)
6:45PM BAGGAO – Tuguegarao Via Ilagan ( Regular)
7:00PM GONZAGA – Tuguegarao Via Ilagan ( Super Deluxe)
7:35PM TUGUEGARAO Via Ilagan (Super Deluxe)
7:45PM APARRI – Tuguegarao Via Ilagan (Deluxe)
8:00PM TUGUEGARAO Via Ilagan (One Stop Deluxe)
8:10PM APARRI – Tuguegarao Via Roxas (Regular)
8:15PM TUGUEGARAO Via Ilagan (Super Deluxe)
8:30PM APARRI – Tuguegarao Via Ilagan (Deluxe)
8:40PM TUGUEGARAO Via Ilagan (One Stop Deluxe)
9:15PM APARRI – Tuguegarao Via Ilagan (Super Deluxe)
9:30PM SOLANA – Tuguegarao Via Ilagan (Regular)
9:45PM TUGUEGARAO Via Ilagan (Deluxe)
10:00PM APARRI – Tuguegarao Via Roxas (Regular)
10:15PM TUGUEGARAO Via Ilagan (Sleeper)
10:30PM APARRI – Tuguegarao Via Ilagan (One Stop Deluxe)

FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM

This Post Has 5 Comments

  1. is there available for April 18 for first class bus for 3 pax. Anticipating for your reply. Thanks!

  2. when can we buy ticket from sampaloc to tuguegarao first class for 3

  3. What is best route to take going to Sanchez Mira. I prefer Deluxe buses or sleeper bus, Plan to leave Sampaloc on June 19, 2019.

  4. 5 Star Bus now have 3am trips leaving Manila(Cubao) to Tuguegarao

  5. how many hours would it take to get to cauayan from sampaloc if you are going to ride a super deluxe?

Leave a Reply

Close Menu