Bali-Denpasar to Surabaya: 2020 Bus Schedule and Fare

Schedule of bus trips and fare from Bali to Surabaya and from Surabaya to Bali in Indonesia. Last updated on January 16, 2020.

Traveling between Bali-Denpasar and Surabaya by bus? Here’s the schedule of bus trips from Bali-Denpasar to the city of Surabaya in East Java. Check out our comprehensive Bali Travel Guide.

Bali-Denpasar to Surabaya Bus Schedule and Fare
Bali, Indonesia

BUS SCHEDULE FROM BALI TO SURABAYA

Bus CompanyDepartureFare
Mtrans1:30 PMUSD15
Mtrans2:00 PMUSD16
Wisata Komodo3:00 PMUSD17
Gunung Harta Bali3:00 PMUSD17
Gunung Harta Bali3:30 PMUSD17
Bali Jaya Trans4:00 PMUSD16
Ladju Trans4:30 PMUSD16
DB Trans4:30 PMUSD20
Sarika Expres Surabaya4:30 PMUSD16
Wisata Komodo5:00 PMUSD17
Titian Mas6:00 PMUSD22
Titian Mas7:00 PMUSD16
Akas IV Denpasar7:00 PMUSD16

BUS SCHEDULE FROM SURABAYA TO BALI-DENPASAR

Bus CompanyDepartureFare
Wisata Komodo3:00 PMUSD17
Gunung Harta Bali3:30 PMUSD17
Wisata Komodo2:00 PMUSD17
Bus Bali Perdana2:30 PMUSD18
Titian Mas5:00 PMUSD20
Jawa Indah9:00 AMUSD16
Langsung Indah2:00 PMUSD20
Akas IV Denpasar2:30 PMUSD14
Dunia Mas3:00 PMUSD18
Bus Bali Perdana3:30 PMUSD18
Gunung Harta Bali4:30 PMUSD17

TRAVEL TIME

The travel time between Bali-Denpasar and Surabaya by bus is approximately 6.5 hours.

Have you tried taking this bus service? How was your experience? Please let us know in the comment section below. Please take note that the schedule may change without prior notice, if you see any changes, please let us know to help our fellow travelers get the most accurate schedule. Thanks!

If you are traveling on a tight schedule, we highly recommend that you call the bus company to confirm the trip. Have a safe journey!

FOLLOW US

If this blog has helped you in any way, consider following us on our Facebook Page or our Instagram account. You may also subscribe to our YouTube Channel to watch our recent videos.

Leave a Reply

Close Menu
error: Content is protected !!