Bus Schedule and Fare : Manila to Masbate / Masbate to Manila

Schedule of bus trips from Manila to Masbate and Masbate to Manila in the Philippines.

The flight from Manila to Masbate is limited and gets expensive at times so taking a bus is a popular alternative to go to the island from Quezon City and Alabang in Metro Manila.

BUS SCHEDULE AND FARE

Here’s the schedule of bus trips and fare from Manila (Quezon City, Cubao and Alabang) to Masbate via Isarog Line. Book your ticket now. [Read: Ticao Island Resort in Masbate]

From Araneta Cubao to Masbate by bus
  • Isarog Line departs Araneta Cubao at 2pm and arrives in Masbate at around 9am the following day. The fare is Php1,038 and travel time is around 19 hours.
From Quezon City Genesis to Masbate by bus
    • Isarog Line (Economy) Departs 11am and arrives in Masbate at around 6am. The fare is Php1,038 and travel time is around 19 hours.
  • Isarog Line (Elite) Departs 1pm and arrives in Masbate at around 8am. Fare is Php2,238.
From Alabang to Masbate by bus
    • Isarog Line (Elite) Departs 2:30pm and arrives in Masbate at around 8:50am. Fare is Php2,238 and travel time is around 18 hours.
  • Isarog Line (Economy) Departs 3pm and arrives in Masbate at around 9:20am. Fare is Php1,038.

Buy Bus, Train & Ferry Tickets
Powered by 12Go Asia system
 
Where to stay in Masbate? Recommended hotels to stay in the  province of Masbate. Please click the name of the hotel below to check the rates and availability.

FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM

Leave a Reply

Close Menu