2020 Bus Schedule from Manila to Vigan and Laoag City
things to do in ilocos norte

Schedule of bus trips from Manila to Laoag and Vigan in Ilocos and from Vigan and Laoag to Manila. Last updated on January 13, 2020.

Spending a weekend holiday in Vigan, Ilocos Sur or Laoag, Ilocos, Norte? Avoid the queue in getting your bus tickets and just book online. This will allow you to book your tickets in advance especially when you are planning to travel during long weekends and Philippine holidays. [Check out our list of top things to do in Ilocos Norte]

Schedule of bus trips from Manila to Vigan and Laoag and vice-versa via Farinas Transit and Aniceto Bus Line

The bus terminal in Manila is located at Farinas Building, 490 Zone 48, 1238 Lacson Avenue Sampaloc, 490 Zone 48, Manila, 1008 Metro Manila. You may call their Manila office at (02) 731 4507 or their Laoag office at (077) 772 0127. BOOK A TICKET ONLINE.

Bus schedule from Manila to Laoag, Ilocos Norte via Farinas Transit

Departure TimeBus Class
6:00 AMFirst Class with CR
7:00 AMFirst Class
8:00 AMFirst Class
10:30 AMFirst Class
12:30 PMFirst Class
4:30 PMFirst Class
5:30 PMFirst Class with CR (Vintar)
6:00 PMFirst Class with CR (Pasuquin and Bacarra)
6:30 PMFirst Class with CR (Solsona and Dingras)
7:00 PMFirst Class with CR (Sarrat and Piddig)
7:30 PMSuper First Class
8:00 PMFirst Class with CR
8:30 PMDeluxe
9:00 PMFirst Class with CR
9:30 PMFirst Class with CR
10:00 PMSuper Deluxe
10:30 PMFirst Class with CR
11:00 PMDeluxe
11:30 PMFirst Class

Passenger Fare

P700 – First Class
P750 – First Class with CR
P800 – Super First Class (individual monitor)
P850 – Deluxe with CR and Lazy boy seats.
P900 – Super Deluxe (individual monitor)

Bus schedule from Manila to Vigan, Ilocos Sur via Farinas Transit

Departure TimeBus TypeFare
8:00 PMFirst Class with CRPhp890
8:30 PMDeluxePhp936
9:00 PMFirst Class with CRPhp890
9:30 PMFirst Class with CRPhp890
10:00 PMSuper DeluxePhp984
11:00 PMDeluxePhp936
11:30 PMFirst Class with CRPhp890

Bus schedule from Laoag to Manila via Farinas Transit

Departure TimeBus TypeFare
7:00 AMStandard ACPhp996
8:00 AMStandard ACPhp996
10:00 AMStandard ACPhp996
12:30 PMStandard ACPhp996
8:00 PMFirst Class with CRPhp1,054
8:30 PMDeluxePhp1,112
9:00 PMFirst Class with CRPhp1,054
9:30 PMFirst Class with CRPhp1,054
10:00 PMSuper DeluxePhp1,170
10:30 PMSuper First ClassPhp1,112
11:00 PMDeluxePhp1,112
11:30 PMFirst Class with CRPhp1,054

Bus schedule from Vigan to Manila via Farinas Transit

Departure TimeBus TypeFare
12:45 AMDeluxePhp936
1:15 AMFirst Class with CRPhp890
8:45 AMFirst Class with CRPhp890
10:15 PMDeluxePhp936
10:45 PMFirst Class with CRPhp890
11:15 PMFirst Class with CRPhp890
11:45 PMSuper DeluxePhp984

Bus schedule from Manila to Vigan, Ilocos Sur via Aniceto Bus Line

Aniceto Bus Line Manila Terminal is located at 1304 Asturias cor. Laon Laan Sts., Sampaloc Manila, Philippines. You may call them at 02-7328534. BOOK A TICKET ONLINE.

Departure TimeBus TypeFare
7:00 AMExpressPhp750
9:30 PMExpressPhp750

Bus schedule from Vigan to Manila via Aniceto Bus Line

Departure TimeBus TypeFare
7:00 AMExpressPhp750
9:00 PMExpressPhp750
BOOK TICKETS ONLINE

Travel time

The travel time from Manila to Laoag is approximately 9 hours while the travel time from Manila to Vigan is around 8 hours.

Have you tried taking this bus service? How was your experience? Please let us know in the comment section below. Please take note that the schedule may change without prior notice, if you see any changes, please let us know to help our fellow travelers get the most accurate schedule. Thanks!

If you are traveling on a tight schedule, we highly recommend that you call the bus company to confirm the trip. Have a safe journey!

FOLLOW US

If this blog has helped you in any way, consider following us on our Facebook Page or our Instagram account. You may also subscribe to our YouTube Channel to watch our recent videos.

This Post Has 3 Comments

  1. Precy Sto.Thomas Ignacio

    Paano po pumubta sa station nio po sa manila po dto po ako laguna poh

  2. Daisy mae dalunag

    Hello po may biyahe po ba ng alas sais ng umaga manila to ilocos sur tnx po

  3. Achillesconan0814

    May byahe po ba ng june 6 7 or 8.manila toilocos norte

Leave a Reply